View Basket

(0) Items £0.00

Checkout

  • £
  • $
  • €
Products

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to this site, in order to understand our practices. Please note your statutory rights are not affected. We are committed to protecting your privacy. Please read this following to learn more about our privacy policy!

What we collect and what we use it for

The personally identifiable information we gather from you when you place an order with us, will only be used to help us serve you. It will be used to process your orders, personalise your gift purchasing experience on punkypins.com and enable us to send you information on new products, special offers and discount codes. If you send us an email, we will retain the content of your email and your email address to respond to your message and handle any follow up.

You are able to withhold all personal information that is not required to complete the order transaction. We do not collect any sensitive personal information in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will only be held for as long as it is needed for the purpose it was collected. You will be informed if at any time punkypins.com intends to transfer personal information outside the European Economical Area.

What information do we share?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business. punkypins.com will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer's hard drive by your browser. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information but allow us to provide features to make your shopping on our website easier. Most browsers allow the cookie function to be turned off. If you want to know how to do this look at the help menu on your browser.

In summary

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on the site to make shopping at punkypins.com possible and to enhance your overall shopping experience.

Your consent

By using our Web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by punkypins.com. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Continue Browsing
Visit our homepage.